latest job

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice Online Form 2019


post date :

23 August 2019 | 07:30 PM

Short Information :

Naval Dockyard, Mumbai (Bharti Seva) is invited to recruit 2019 apprenticeship vacancies. Those candidates are interested in the Indian Army vacancies of ITI Apprentice Can read the complete notification before applying online.

Naval Dockyard, Mumbai

Apprentice Post Recruitment 2019

Short Details of Notification

Important Dates
  • Application Begin : 03/09/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 21/09/2019
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon
Application Fee
  • General / OBC: 0/-
  • SC / ST / EWS : 0/-
  • PH (Divyang) : 0/-
Payment Mode
  • No Application Fee for the All Candidates.

Vacancy Details Total :1233Post

Post NameTotalAge LimitEligibility
Apprentice Designated Trade855
  • Age Between : 01/04/1999 to 31/03/2006
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules
  • Class 10 High School Exam Passed with Minimum 50% Marks.
  • ITI / NCVT Certificate in Related Trade.
Apprentice Two Year Training78
Apprentice Non Designated Trade300

Apprentice in Designated Trade Total : 855 Post

Post NameGemOBCSCSTTotal
Fitter83311413141
Machinist3613060560
Welder (Gas & Elect)3914060665
Tailor0803010113
Mechanic Machine Tool Maintenance3513060559
Mechanic Ref. & Air Condition2408040359
Mechanic Diesel4416070673
Painter General2107030337
Power Electrician117432018198
Instrument Mechanic1505020224
Electroplater040101006
Foundry Man0101010107
Pipe Fitter3312060556
Shipwright Wood3714060663
Pattern Maker0502010109

Apprentice Two Year Training Trade Total : 78 Post

Post NameGemOBCSCSTTotal
Shipwright Steel2107030337
Rigger2409040441
Forger & Heat Treater02010003

Apprentice Non Designated Trade Total : 300 Post

Post NameGemOBCSCSTTotal
Boiler Maker1605020225
Gas Turbine Fitter1606020226
Machinery Control Fitter0602010110
Hot Insulator0100001
Computer Fitter0702010111
Electronic Fitter2710040445
Gyro Fitter0502010109
Radar Fitter1505020224
Radio Fitter1004020218
Sonar Fitter0602010110
Weapon Fitter1807030331
Civil / Work Mason1907030332
Ship Fitter0903010114

Interested Candidates Must Read the Complete Notification Before Apply.

Some Useful Important Links

Apply OnlineLink Activate 03/09/2019
Download Notification Designated Non Designated
Official WebsiteRead more