latest job

India Post GDS Online Form 2019


Post Date :

06 June 2019 | 07:35 PM

Post Update Date :

28 August 2019 | 05:51 PM

Short Information :
India Post Are Invited to Online Application Form in Delhi, Jharkhand and Himachal Pradesh State for Online Gramin Dak Sevak Engagement. Those candidates are interested in completing the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read and Apply Online Full Notification.

India Post (Bhartiya Daak Vibhag)

Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) Recruitment 2019

Short Details of Notification

State NameRegistration BeginRegistration Last DateForm Start DateForm Last Date
Bihar / Gujarat/ Karnataka/ Assam/Kerala05/08/201905/08/201907/09/201911/09/2019
Delhi / Himachal Pradesh/ Jharkhand06/06/201912/07/201913/06/201919/07/2019
Pay Exam Fee
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Cash Payment E Challan Mode Submit Fee in Any Post Office in India. OR Pay the Exam Fees Through Online Fee Mode Pay Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.
Application Fee
  • General / OBC / EWS : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/- (Exempted)
  • All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted)
Post NameAge LimitEligibility
GDS (Gram Dak Sevak)18-40 as on Start Date of ApplicationClass 10 High School Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India with Mathematics and English as a Subject. Know the Local Language of Applied State.

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
Bihar5072748115430171063
Gujarat116758826678359522510
Karnataka11096302603611741032637
Kerala123541619714337582086
Punjab41615351210021851
Assam43923175508737919
Delhi744218231205174
Himachal Pradesh32318278131430757
Jharkhand34797369920124804

Interested Candidates Must Read the Completed Notification Before Apply.

Some Useful Important Links

Apply OnlineRead More
Pay Exam FeeRead More
Final Submit FormRead More
Download NotificationRead More
Official WebsiteRead More