latest job

Bihar Vidhan Sabha Various Group D Post Recruitment 2018 Driver Interview Result, Slot Booking, Post Preference 2019


Post Date :

19 October 2018 | 10:09 AM

Post Date :

06 September 2019 | 01:10 PM

Short Information :

Bihar Vidhansabha Sachivalaya Are Invited Online Application Form for Driver and Group D Various Post Recruitment in Bihar Sachivalaya Vacancy 2018 Those candidates are interested in subsequent recruitment and can read the full notification and apply online

Bihar Vidhan Sabha (Sachivalaya)

Group D Various Post Recruitment 2018

Short Details of Notification

Important Dates
  • Application Begin : 23/10/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 22/11/2018 upto 05:00 PM Only
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 22/11/2018
  • Exam Date Driver DL Verification : 08-17 June 2019
  • Driving Test Date : 30/08/2019 to 02/09/2019
  • Interview Result Announced (Driver) : 17/08/2019
  • Interview Slot Booking (Other Post) : 22/08/2019 to 02/09/2019
  • Post Preference form Available : 06/09/2019
Application Fee
  • General / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 25/-
  • All Category Female : 25/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Through Offline E Challan Fee Mode Only

Vacancy Details :2000 post

Post NameGENBCEWSSCSTESMPHTotal
Office Attendant5200419029028
  • Class 10 High School / Matric Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India.
Office Attendant (Sweeper)010404010010
Office Attendant (Watchman)05002002009
Office Attendant (Gardener)10020401020
Office Attendant (Farash)02002002026
Library Attendant0301010101007
Sequence Distributor0501020101010
Driver090010103014
  • Class 10 High School with Valid Driving License LMV / HVM.

Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply.

Some Useful Important Links

Fill Online Preference FormRead More
For Online Interview Slot BookingRead More
Download Notice for Slot BookingRead More
Download Driver Post Driving Test ScheduleRead More
Download Driver Interview ResultRead More
Download Interview ScheduleRegistration
Download Admit CardRead More
Download Notice for DriverRead More
Apply OnlineRead More
Download NotificationRead More
Official WebsiteRead More