admit card

NVS Various postal admission card 2019


Post Date :

03 July 2019 | 06:32 PM

Post Date :

07 September 2019 | 01:44 PM

Short Information

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti NVS TGT, PGT, Commissioner, LDC, Art Teacher, Law Post and Other Various Jobs in NVS are invited to apply online. Those candidates are interested in following the vacancy and can read the notification before applying online.

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS)

TGT /PGT / Other Various Post Recruitment 2019

Short Details of Notification

Important Dates
  • Application Begin : 10/07/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 25/08/2019
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 26/08/2019
  • Exam Date : 16-20 September 2019
  • Admit Card Available : 06/09/2019
Application Fee
  • Assistant Commissioner : 1500/-
  • TGT / PGT / Staff Nurse : 1200/-
  • Other Post : 1000/-
  • SC/ST : 0/- (Exempted)
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.
Post NameGENEWSOBCSCSTTotalAgeEligibility
Assistant Commissioner02010101005Max 45 YearsMaster Degree in Humanities / Science / Commerce with 5 Year Experience.
PGT Biology210211060343Max 40 YearsMaster Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 50% Marks.B.Ed Exam Passed 
PGT Chemistry220212060345
PGT Commerce09004020116
PGT Economics300317090463
PGT English190209050237
PGT Geography190210050238
PGT Hindi180109050235
PGT History230212060346
PGT Math240212070348
PGT Physics200210050239
PGT Computer Science100105030120
TGT English12914754120279Max 35 YearsBachelor Degree in Related Subject / Group with Minimum 50% Marks.B.Ed Exam & CTET Exam Passed
TGT Hindi14616864824320
TGT Math11713693819256
TGT SCience6507372010139
TGT Social Science7308432412160
Music Teacher5305291608111Max 35 YearsBachelor in Music with B.Ed OR Five Year Music CourseFor More Details Read the Notification
Art Teacher6106351909130Max 35 YearsDegree / Diploma in Fine Arts as Drawing/Painting/Sculpture/GraphicArts/CraftsMore Details Read the Notification
PET Male Teacher6907392211148Max 35 YearsB.PEd / DPEd Exam Passed in Any Recognized University in India.
PET Female Teacher5005281507105
Librarian340318100570Max 35 YearsDegree in Librarian Science
Staff Nurse Female270214080455Max 35 Years10+2 Intermediate with Degree / Diploma / Certificate in Staff Nurse.
Legal Assistant0001000118-32Degree in Law (LLB Degree) in Any Recgonized University in India.
Catering Assistant140107030126Max 35Class 10 High School Exam Passed with Diploma in Catering.
LDC (Clerk)630636201013518-2710+2 Intermediate Exam with 50% Marks and English 30 WPM OR Hindi 25 WPM Typing Speed

Vacancy Details : 600 post

Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Some Useful Important Links

Download Admit CardRead More
Apply OnlineRead More
Pay Exam FeeRead More
Download NotificationRead More
Official WebsiteRead More
Download NotificationRead More
Official WebsiteRead More